US VISA REQD INFO

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR FILLING  US VISA FORM:

 

PERSONAL ( ADDRESS,  PHONE) AND PASSPORT INFORMATION

 

  1. MARITAL STATUS:

 

  1. HOME ADDRESS (with Postal code):

 

  1. HOME PHONE NUMBER:

 

  1. MOBILE / CELL PHONE NUMBER:

 

  1. E.MAIL ADRESS :

 

  1. INTENDED DATE OF ARRIVAL :

 

  1. INTENDED LENGTH OF STAY IN U.S :

 

  1. ADDRESS WHERE YOU WILL STAY IN THE U.S :

 

  1. PERSON / ENTITY PAYING FOR YOUR TRIP :

 

  1. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN THE U.S.?

 

  1. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN ISSUED A U.S. VISA?

 

  1. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN REFUSED A U.S. VISA?

 

  1. PURPOSE OF YOUR TRIP TO U.S.

 

U.S. CONTACT INFORMATION:

 

  1. CONTACT PERSON NAME IN THE U.S:

 

  1. RELATION SHIP TO YOU:

 

  1. U.S CONTACT ADDRESS:

 

  1. PHONE NUMBER:

 

  1. E.MAIL ADRESS:

 

FAMILY INFORMATION:

 

  1. FATHER’S SUR NAMES:

 

  1. FATHER’S GIVEN NAMES:

 

  1. FATHER’S DATE OF BIRTH:

 

  1. MOTHER’S SUR NAMES:

 

  1. MOTHER’S GIVEN NAMES:

 

  1. MOTHER’S DATE OF BIRTH:

 

  1. DO YOU HAVE ANY IMMEDIATE RELATIVES,

NOT INCLUDING PARENTS IN THE U.S?

 

  1. DO YOU HAVE ANY OTHER RELATIVES IN THE UNITED

STATES (I.E SIBLING, COUSIN, CHILD ETC.,)

 

SPOUSE DETAILS:

 

  1. SPOUSE’S FULL NAME:

 

  1. SPOUSE’S DATE OF BIRTH:

 

  1. SPOUSE’S NATIONALITY:

 

  1. SPOUSE’S CITY OF BIRTH:

 

  1. SPOUSE’S COUNTRY OF BIRTH:

 

  1. SPOUSE’S ADDRESS:

 

PREVIOUS U.S. TRAVEL

 

  1. Dates of prior visa issuances and refusals and travel to the U.S.

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

EDUCATIONAL DETAIL:

ALL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS ATTENDED OTHER THAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

 

  1.   All Educational Details and Dates of Attendance.

 

  1. Course of Study:

 

  1. Institution Name:

 

  1. ADDRESS (with Postal code):

 

  1. Dates of Attendance

 

From       (dd/mm/yyyy)      to (dd/mm/yyyy)

 

  1. Course of Study:

 

  1. Institution Name:

 

  1. ADDRESS (with Postal code):

 

  1. Dates of Attendance

 

From          (dd/mm/yyyy)  to (dd/mm/yyyy)

 

WORK / EDUCATION / TRAINING INFORMATION:

CURRENT AND PRIOR EMPLOYMENT

 

  1. PRIMARY OCCUPATION:

 

  1. Designation:

 

  1.  PRESENT EMPLOYER OR SCHOOL NAME:

 

  1. ADDRESS:

 

  1. CITY:

 

  1.   STATE / PROVINCE:

 

  1.   POSTAL ZONE / ZIP CODE:

 

  1.   Contact No:

 

  1. MONTHLY SALARY IN LOCAL CURRENCY:

 

  1. BRIEFLY DESCRIBE YOUR DUTIES:

 

  1. If you have any previous employment then please provide the above given details

along with your supervisor’s name and dates of employment from (dd/mm/yyyy) to (dd/mm/yyyy)

 

  1.    EMPLOYER NAME:

 

  1.    Designation:

 

  1.   ADDRESS:

 

  1.   CITY:

 

  1.   STATE / PROVINCE:

 

  1.   POSTAL ZONE / ZIP CODE:

 

  1.   Contact No:

 

  1.   MONTHLY SALARY IN LOCAL CURRENCY:

 

  1.   BRIEFLY DESCRIBE YOUR DUTIES:

 

         Employment from         dd/mm/yyy to dd/mm/yyy

 

Your Supervisor’s name:

 

  1.    EMPLOYER NAME:

 

  1.    designation

 

  1.   ADDRESS:

 

  1.   CITY:

 

  1.   STATE / PROVINCE:

 

  1.   POSTAL ZONE / ZIP CODE:

 

  1.   Contact No:

 

  1.   MONTHLY SALARY IN LOCAL CURRENCY:

 

  1.   BRIEFLY DESCRIBE YOUR DUTIES:

 

         Employment from              dd/mm/yyy to dd/mm/yyy

 

Your Supervisor’s name:

 

PAST FIVE YEARS TRAVELLING DETAIL

 

Country Name Year(s) of visit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REQUIREMENTS FOR US (TOURIST)VISA

 

  • Visa application form along with confirmation page
  • Covering letter
  • SPONSORSHIP:
  1. invitation letter from the host, stating duration and purpose of visit

(One copy of the invitation has to be send directly to the American Consulate Karachi)

  1. Copy of US passport of host
  2. Copy of Driving license of host (if any)  
  • 02 recent 50mm X 50mm size photographs (white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months along with A/c. maintenance Certificate (Personal)
  • Copy of NTN/Taxpayer Certificate
  • Proof of sufficient financial means for the planned stay (travelers cheques, cash, credit cards)
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Current passport & all previous passport(s), if any
  • Visa Fee 17,920/=