TURKISH TOURISTIC VISA REQUIREMENT

TURKISH TOURISTIC VISA REQUIREMENT

  • 1.Valid passport for up to 8 months
  • 2.Online visa form
  • 3.Photographs 02 recent 50mm X 50mm size
  • 4.Signed cover letter (in original)
  • 5.Employment letter (in original)
    (If the applicant is business owner then his cover letter will be on his company’s letter head)
  • 6.Flight reservation
    7.(In case of transit visa further reservation of upcoming country should be there along with its visa copy)
  • 8.Hotel reservation
  • 9.Account maintenance certificate
  • 10.Recent 6 months’ bank statement
  • 11.Previous passport and visa copies (visa of all countries and there entry exit stamps)
  • 12.3 months recent salary slips
  • 13.Mother Name
  • 14.Email Address
  • 15.Cnic Copy
  • 16.Child School Name & Child School Card Copy
    17. (Must be stamped from employer)
  • 18.Tax paper and NTN certificates
    19.(These documents are must if applicant is a business owner)
  • 20.Marriage certificate
  1. Polio Certificate
    22. (In case name is not changed on passport but not mandatory)
  • 23.Copies of Visas and reservations of accompanying friends/relatives if travelling together.
    24. (Copy of USA/ Schengen visa and E-visa or Turkish visa obtained from another country)
  • Travel Health Insurance Certificate: In accordance with Foreigners and International Protection Act no. 6458, Article15/E, all foreigners wishing to apply for Turkish Visa shall submit  a ‘Travel Health Insurance Certificate’ covering the duration of their stay in Turkey and as well as repatriation cost