Thailand Tourist Visa Requirements

Thailand Tourist Visa Requirements

 

  • Passport
  • ID card copy
  • 01 Blank Cheque
  • First Time Travels Affidavit of support
  • 2 Passport size photographs white back ground
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • National Tax Number Certificate / NTN (Photo copy)
  • Bank Statement of the 06 Month “Minimum balance required 250,000 per person. If the passengers are providing the bank statement & Account Maintenance Certificate of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
  • Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-Computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Mobile No
  • Original Ticket (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 3 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time : 07 Working Days